Legal Notice

 

1. Presentation of the site

 

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the Trust in the Digital Economy, known as LCEN, we inform the users and visitors of the site: www.chauffeursdexception. Com the following information:

 

Legal information :

 

Owner status:

Prefix: SARL
Company Name: Chauffeurs d'exception
Address: 20 rue d'Isly 35000 RENNES
Tel: 0602154834
To Capital of: € 10000
SIRET: 82200499000013 R.C.S .: RCS Rennes
E-mail address: contact@chauffeursdexception.com
  The host of the site is: OVH 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix
  Site: Copyright Phecreations
   

CREDITS:

 

G-stockstudio in Standard license
FashionStock.com / Shutterstock.com in Standard license
Matushchak Anton / Shutterstock.com
Philippines copyright (Mont Saint-Michel)
Pixabay (free royalty free)
Fotomelia (free of charge)
 

2. Description of services provided

 

The purpose of www.chauffeursdexception.com is to provide information on all of the company's activities. The owner of the site endeavors to provide on the site www.chauffeursdexception.com information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information. All information available on the site www.chauffeursdexception.com are given as an indication, are not exhaustive, and are likely to evolve. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since their posting.

3. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting

   

The owner of the site owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software ... Exception drivers is a mark Filed with the INPI. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization to the person in charge of the site. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

   

4. Hypertext links and cookies

 

The user is informed that during his visits to www.chauffeursdexception.com, one or more cookies are likely to be installed automatically on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow user identification but records information about a computer's navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to permit various measures of attendance.  
The setting of the navigation software makes it possible to inform the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the way described at the following address: www.cnil.fr Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies: Under Internet Explorer: tab tool / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Press OK. Under Netscape: Edit / Preferences tab. Click Advanced and choose Disable Cookies. Press OK.

 5. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data:

     

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: www.chauffeursdexception.com In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.

 

On the site www.chauffeursdexception.com, the owner of the site collects personal information relative to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.chauffeursdexception.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself carries out their input. The user of the website www.chauffeursdexception.com is then asked whether or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose To the personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.chauffeursdexception.com by e-mail: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the part, specifying the Address to which the reply should be sent.
  No personal information of the user of the site www.chauffeursdexception.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the website www.chauffeursdexception.com from the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data Vis à vis the user of the site www.chauffeursdexception.com.
  The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Serene travel with chauffeurs d'exception Rennes VTC in Brittany

Follow us !

Rennes Private Driver — Chauffeured services

Tél. +33 (0)6 02 15 48 34

Immeuble 3 soleils
20 rue d'Isly
35000 Rennes, France

contact@chauffeursdexception.com

Society

About
legal notice
terms and conditions

SECURE PAYMENT IN OUR CARS

Paypal Online

Services CAB Rennes

Chauffeurs d'exception, Private Chauffeur Rennes, Driver Rennes, Executive Driver, CAB Rennes, Luxury Cars, Sedan and Van, Transport VIP, Wedding Cars, Shopping, Bar-clubbing, Salon, Excursion, Tourism, Airport Transfer, all destinations, Product launch, Fashion week, Concierge services, Mise à disposition, Individuals and Professionals, Hostels, Restaurants, Palaces, CAB Bretagne, CAB Rennes, CAB Saint-Malo, CAB Dinard, CAB Plertuit, CAB Saint-Brieuc, CAB Paimpol, CAB Quimper, CAB Quimperlé, CAB Fougères, CAB Dinan, CAB Vannes, CAB Redon, CAB Ploërmel, CAB Nantes, CAB Angers, CAB Laval, CAB Vitré, CAB Combourg, CAB Cancale, CAB Lannion, CAB Guingamp, CAB Concarneau, CAB Lannion, CAB Lorient, CAB Caen, CAB Alençon, CAB Le Mans, CAB Paris, CAB Le Mont-Saint-Michel, Navette en Ille-et-Vilaine, Côte d'armor, Finistère, Morbihan, Pays de la loire, Normandie, en France et à l'étranger.